Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable. Tripp Lite. Brand New

Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable. Tripp Lite. Brand New

Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable. Tripp Lite. Brand New

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multi-mode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. The item "Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable. Brand New" is in sale since Friday, November 1, 2019.

This item is in the category "Cameras\Other Cameras, Accessories". The seller is "yourglobalmall" and is located in Commerce, CA. This item can be shipped worldwide.
Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable. Tripp Lite. Brand New


Index    Sitemap    Contact    Privacy Policies    Terms of Use