NEW Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter Transceiver/Media UTP Fiber

NEW Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter Transceiver/Media UTP Fiber

NEW Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter Transceiver/Media UTP Fiber
N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter Transceiver/Media UTP Fiber Optic Gig Convr. Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port, 1310 nm wavelength, automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration and link fault pass-through, the N785-001-SC supplies superior signal quality and gives you ultimate network control. The N785-001-SC is compatible with both 62.5/125 and 50/125 multimode fiber cable.

Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile. Network Technology: 1000Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-T, 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX. Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 micro;m, 62.5/125 micro;m.

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1. Number of SC Ports: 1. Total Number of Ports: 2. You are purchasing a product designed for use in North America.

The power and transmission requirements may be different then in your local country, please make sure to follow all applicable use and safety regulations. Government and shipper regulations prohibit such behavior. We understand that our customers may change their mind after purchasing a product. We may no longer be able to change or cancel your order.

Please excuse any image and typographical errors. The item "NEW Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter Transceiver/Media UTP Fiber" is in sale since Tuesday, June 12, 2018.

This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Enterprise Networking, Servers\Other Enterprise Networking". The seller is "targetpcinc" and is located in Willoughby, Ohio.

This item can be shipped worldwide.


NEW Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter Transceiver/Media UTP Fiber


Index    Sitemap    Contact    Privacy Policies    Terms of Use